Membership

The Society’s membership consists of undergraduate students (Junior Members) and graduate students (Special Members, designated by *) in any of the university’s 12 schools. Members who meet Philo’s criteria for graduation become Senior Members upon the completion of their time at the university. This page also notes which members of Philo currently hold positions on the Cabinet.

Officers of the 532nd Cabinet

Moderator (moderator@philomathean.org)
Jacob Khan Sterling C’17 (Biochemistry, Neurobiology)
First Censor (firstcensor@philomathean.org)
Andrew Alexeevich Bortvin C’17 (Neurobiology)
Second Censor (secondcensor@philomathean.org)
Jason Ming Tangson C’16 (Linguistics, Computer Science)
Scriba (scribo@philomathean.org)
Peter Patrick Cooney III, Lord of Sealand W’16 (Decision Processes)
Recorder (recorder@philomathean.org)
Nathaniel Aaron Hammitt Design’16 (Architecture, Historic Preservation)
Treasurer (treasurer@philomathean.org)
Kathleen Zhou W’17 (Statistics)
Librarian (librarian@philomathean.org)
Ramathi Bandaranayake C’18 (Philosophy &amp Science; English)
Archivist (archivist@philomathean.org)
Syra Oritz-Blanes C’17 (History, Creative Writing)
Annual Oration Director (aodirector@philomathean.org)
Michael Louis Freeman, C’17 (Classical Studies, Ancient History)

Members in Good Standing

Jordan Baker C/W’16 (International Studies)
Ramathi Bandaranayake C’18 (Philosophy &amp Science; English)
Julia Bell C’19 (English and Environmental Studies)
Melissa Beswick C’16 (Biological Basis of Behavior)
Andrew Alexeevich Bortvin C’17 (Neurobiology)
Brittany Brown C’17 (History)
Dylan White Brown E’18 (Computer Science, Cognitive Science)
William Cao CW’17 (PPE – Politics, Philosophy, and Economics; Operations and Information Management)
Joseph Noam Coffey C’17 (Linguistics, Cognitive Science)
Jeremy Todd Cohen C’17 (Classical Studies)
*Shaanan Cohney SEAS’20 (Security Engineering)
Kieona Lauren Cook C’18 (Neurobiology)
Peter Patrick Cooney III, Lord of Sealand W’16 (Decision Processes)
Laura Cosgrove C’16 (Biochemistry)
Rachel Rae Dinh C’17 (English, Cognitive Science)
Shams Haidari C’16 (History, Political Science)
*Nathaniel Aaron Hammitt Design ’16 (Architecture & Historical Preservation)
Rebecca Rose Heilweil C’18 (History)
Clara Jane Hendrickson C’16 (Political Science)
Raghav Lambdis Joshi C’17 (Philosophy & Science, Computer Science)
Nick Todd Joyner C’19 (Communication & English)
Natasha Alexandra Kadlec C’19 (International Relations)
Connie Jingyi Kang C&W ’16 (Finance & Theatre)
Kristen Theresa Kelly C’16 (Urban Studies, Asian American Studies)
Otto Todd Kienitz C’16 (Diplomatic History)
Sue Jia W’17 (Statistics)
Maxwell Harrison Levy C’18 (PPE – Politics, Philosophy, and Economics)
Joshua Marco Lieberman C’19 (Economics)
Ruihong Liu C&W’17 (English and Marketing)
Colin Michael Lodewick C’19 (Environmental Studies)
Marjorie Lorraine N’19 (Nursing)
Bobby Charles Lundquist C’16 (PPE – Politics, Philosophy, and Economics)
Joseph Maggiore E’19 (Bioengineering)
Celeste Madeline Lowenthal Marcus C’19 (Intellectual History)
Nathan Shuster May C’17 (English, Classical Studies)
Joel Michael McCarthy C’16 (Logic & Philosophy and Science)
Abigail McGuckin C’19 (Urban Studies)
Sudarshan Muralidhar E’16 (Networked and Social Systems Engineering)
Thomas Myers C’18 (English)
John Aggrey Odera C’19 (Philosophy and Political Theory)
Syra Oritz-Blanes C’17 (History, Creative Writing)
Leo Page-Blau C’18 (Communications)
*Stefano Pietrosanti GSAS’18 (Ph.D. in Economics)
Juan Sebastián Pinto Díaz C’17 (English)
Naomi Pohl C’18 (Physics, Mathematics)
Sarah Alexandra Punzel C’19 (History)
Beeban Rai C’19 (Economics)
Daniel Abraham Rhodes LPS’16 (Philosophy)
Asher Rand Sendyk C&W’16 (Hospitality)
Reece Todd Sisto C’18 (undeclared)
Han Jun Sim C’16 (Psychology, Fine Arts)
Arjun Subramanyam W’18 (Finance & Political Science)
Jacob Khan Sterling C’17 (Biochemistry, Neurobiology)
Rishabh Tagore E’19 (Chemistry)
Heather Tang W’19 (Management, Legal Studies and Business Ethics)
Jason Ming Tangson C’16 (Linguistics, Computer Science)
Tennyson Teece C’19 (PPE – Politics, Philosophy, and Economics)
Ha Tran C’19 (Economics)
Hani Fernandez Mostafa Mohamed Abdel Warith C’18 (Political Science, Philosophy)
Dalia Wolfson C’17 (Comparative Literature)
Yueqi Yang W’16 (Finance)
Sean Youngstone C’16 (Economics)
Kathleen Zhou W’17 (Statistics)
Lauren Placzek Zi-guen Leung E’17 (Computer & Information Science)

Members away

Comments are closed.