Current Membership & Officers

The Society’s membership in good standing consists of undergraduate students (Junior Members) and graduate students (Special Members) in any of the university’s 12 schools. Members who meet Philo’s criteria for graduation become Senior Members upon their separation from the university. This page also notes which members of Philo currently hold positions on the Cabinet.

Officers of the 528th Cabinet

Moderator (moderator@philomathean.org)
Jordan Driskill, C’15 (Biochemistry)

First Censor (firstcensor@philomathean.org)
Kristen Kelly, C’16 (Urban Studies, Asian American Studies)

Second Censor (secondcensor@philomathean.org)
Lauren Leung, E’16 (Computer & Information Science)

Scriba (scriba@philomathean.org)
Jeremy Cohen, C’17 (Berman Studies)

Recorder (recorder@philomathean.org)
Emmett Wynn C’15 (Intellectual History, Comparative Literature)

Treasurer (treasurer@philomathean.org)
Ben Marchi, W’15 (Finance)

Librarian (librarian@philomathean.org)
Benjamin Golombek, C’16 (Science, Technology & Society, English)

Archivist (archivist@philomathean.org)
Sue Jia, W’17 (Undeclared)

Annual Oration Director (aodirector@philomathean.org)
Kristen Kelly, C’16 (Urban Studies, Asian American Studies)

Members in Good Standing

Sarah Albala C’15 (Medical Anthropology)
Jacqueline Alexander C’15 (Biochemistry)
Jordan Baker C/W’16 (International Studies)
Melissa Beswick C’16 (Biological Basis of Behavior)
KC Boas C’15 (Classical Studies, Psychology)
Andrew Bortvin C’17 (Biochemistry)
Catherine Cleveland C’15 (History)
Jeremy Cohen C’17 (Berman Studies)
Daniel Colson C’16 (Mathematical Economics and Dangerous)
Laura Cosgrove C’16 (Biochemistry)
Rachel Dinh C’17 (English, Cognitive Science)
Jordan Driskill C’15 (Biochemistry)
Isaac Louis Garcia C’15 (International Relations, English)
Benjamin Golombek C’15 (Science, Technology & Society, English)
Shams Haidari C’16 (History, Political Science)
Clara Jane Hendrickson C’15 (Political Science, Comparative Literature)
Christina Hesketh C’15 (Biological Basis of Behavior)
Sue Jia W’17 (Undeclared)
Raghav Joshi C’17 (Undeclared)
Kristen Kelly C’16 (Urban Studies, Asian American Studies)
Lauren Leung E’15 (Computer & Information Science, Electrical Engineering)
Bobby Lundquist C’16 (Undeclared)
Ben Marchi W’15 (Finance)
Joel McCarthy C’16 (Logic & Philosophy of Science)
Sudarshan Muralidhar E’16 (Networked and Social Systems Engineering)
Juan Sebastián Pinto Díaz C’17 (English)
Alex Polyak C’15 (South Asia Studies)
Ashok M Rao E’17 (Networked and Social Systems Engineering)
Kimby Rosenthal C’15 (Intellectual History, Psychology)
Asher Sendyk W’16 (Undeclared)
Han Jun Sim C’16 (Psychology, Fine Arts)
Emmett Wynn C’15 (Intellectual History, Comparative Literature)
Gus Wynn E’17 (Computer Engineering)
*Lana Xu GSE’15 (Ph.D. in Educational Linguistics)
Sean Youngstone C’16 (Undeclared)

* Indicates special (graduate) member

Comments are closed.